f o l l o w           

Leandro Silva
BORN
November 11, 1985 (Age 36)
São Paulo, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
172.5 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Buscape
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sao Paulo, SP, Brazil
Sao Paulo, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/13/21  PFL 7 Umalatov defeats Silva Unanimous
09/03/16  UFC Fight Night 93 Khabilov defeats Silva Unanimous
06/18/16  UFC Fight Night 89 Saggo defeats Silva Split
11/21/15  UFC Fight Night 78 Silva defeats Escudero Unanimous
06/27/15  UFC Fight Night 70 Silva defeats Gonzalez Unanimous
09/13/14  UFC Fight Night 51 Trinaldo defeats Silva Unanimous
06/08/13  UFC on Fuel 10 Alcântara defeats Silva Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com