f o l l o w           

Saul Rogers
BORN
December 01, 1989 (Age 33)
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
155.3 lbs
REACH
71.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Hangman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Bolton, England
Manchester, England
Deerfield Beach, FL
Farnworth, Bolton, England
Farnworth, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/29/22  Bellator 287 Wilde defeats Rogers Split
09/18/21  Bellator 266 Rogers defeats Karakhanyan Unanimous
09/28/19  Bellator 228 Weichel defeats Rogers Unanimous
05/04/19  Birmingham Rogers defeats Lee Unanimous
11/15/14  CWFC 74 Rogers defeats Sinclair Unanimous
03/01/14  CWFC 65 Rogers defeats Maguire Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com