f o l l o w           

Marcin Wrzosek
BORN
October 14, 1987 (Age 34)
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
The Polish Zombie
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Nottingham, England
Newark, England
Newark, Nottinghamshire, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/11/20  KSW 53 Mankowski defeats Wrzosek Unanimous
09/14/19  KSW 50 Parke defeats Wrzosek Split
03/23/19  KSW 47 Wrzosek defeats Klaczek Unanimous
12/01/18  KSW 46 Parnasse defeats Wrzosek Unanimous
12/23/17  KSW 41 Wrzosek defeats Szymanski Unanimous
05/27/17  KSW 39 Erbst defeats Wrzosek Unanimous
05/27/16  KSW 35 Wrzosek defeats Wolanski Unanimous
12/11/15  TUF 22 Finale Erosa defeats Wrzosek Split
06/07/14  CWFC 69 Wrzosek defeats Allen Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com