f o l l o w           

Lewis Gonzalez
BORN
September 19, 1987 (Age 34)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
174 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Lethal
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Turlock, CA
El Dorado Hills, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/27/15  UFC Fight Night 70 Silva defeats Gonzalez Unanimous
12/13/14  WSOF 16 Gonzalez defeats Buchholz Split
08/10/13  WSOF 4 Gonzalez defeats McKee Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com