f o l l o w           

Nick Newell
BORN
March 17, 1986 (Age 36)
Connecticut, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
60"
NICKNAME(S)
Notorious
The Notorious
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Milford, CT
Springfield, MA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/11/21  Bellator 260 King defeats Newell Split
10/26/19  Bellator 232 Muro defeats Newell Split
10/17/15  WSOF 24 Newell defeats Marcellino Unanimous
04/10/15  WSOF 20 Newell defeats Condon Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com