f o l l o w           

Nikita Krylov
BORN
March 07, 1992 (Age 29)
Ukraine
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
205.5 lbs
REACH
77.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Al Capone
The Miner
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Donetsk, Ukraine
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/27/21  UFC on ESPN+ 44 Ankalaev defeats Krylov Unanimous
03/14/20  UFC on ESPN+ 28 Krylov defeats Walker Unanimous
09/14/19  UFC on ESPN+ 16 Teixeira defeats Krylov Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com