f o l l o w           

Martin Stapleton
BORN
May 09, 1983 (Age 39)
England
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
.50 Cal
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Greater Manchester, England
Rochdale, Manchester, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/24/17  CWFC 85 Stapleton defeats Desmae Unanimous
02/18/17  CWFC 80 Dizy defeats Stapleton Unanimous
11/08/13  Bellator 107 Campos defeats Stapleton Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com