f o l l o w           

Carlos Eduardo
BORN
December 09, 1981 (Age 40)
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
205.2 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
Big Dog
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/06/14  Bellator 121 Valavicius defeats Eduardo Split
04/11/14  Bellator 116 Wallace defeats Eduardo Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com