f o l l o w           

Luiz Firmino
BORN
March 18, 1982 (Age 39)
ParaĆ­ba, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155.8 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Buscape
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Delray Beach, FL
Joao Pessoa, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/02/18  PFL 5 Magomedov defeats Firmino Unanimous
06/21/18  PFL 2 Brooks defeats Firmino Unanimous
01/23/16  WSOF 27 Firmino defeats Fodor Unanimous
06/21/14  WSOF 10 Firmino defeats Griffin Unanimous
10/26/13  WSOF 6 Firmino defeats Volkmann Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com