f o l l o w           

Linton Vassell
BORN
June 03, 1983 (Age 38)
HEIGHT
6'4"
WEIGHT
239.2 lbs
REACH
80.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Big Swarm
The Swarm
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Milton Keynes, England
Boca Raton, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/12/21  Bellator 271 Vassell defeats Fortune Split
03/22/19  Bellator 218 Moldavsky defeats Vassell Unanimous
11/19/16  Bellator 165 Vassell defeats Carmont Unanimous
02/19/16  Bellator 149 Vassell defeats Newton Unanimous
09/19/15  Bellator 142 Lawal defeats Vassell Unanimous
11/08/13  Bellator 107 Vassell defeats Jones Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com