f o l l o w           

Santiago Ponzinibbio
BORN
September 26, 1986 (Age 35)
Argentina
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Argentine Dagger
Gente Boa
The Argentine Dagger
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/05/21  UFC on ESPN+ 47 Ponzinibbio defeats Baeza Unanimous
12/16/17  UFC on Fox 26 Ponzinibbio defeats Perry Unanimous
02/19/17  UFC Fight Night 105 Ponzinibbio defeats Taleb Unanimous
08/06/16  UFC Fight Night 92 Ponzinibbio defeats Cummings Unanimous
02/22/15  UFC Fight Night 61 Ponzinibbio defeats Strickland Unanimous
11/09/13  UFN 32 LaFlare defeats Ponzinibbio Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com