f o l l o w           

Raquel Pennington
BORN
September 05, 1988 (Age 32)
Colorado, USA
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
67.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Rocky
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Colorado Springs, CO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/20/20  UFC Vegas 3 Pennington defeats Reneau Unanimous
01/18/20  UFC 246 Holm defeats Pennington Unanimous
07/20/19  UFC on ESPN 4 Pennington defeats Aldana Split
11/10/18  UFC Fight Night 139 de Randamie defeats Pennington Unanimous
11/12/16  UFC 205 Pennington defeats Tate Unanimous
08/20/16  UFC 202 Pennington defeats Phillips Unanimous
04/16/16  UFC on Fox 19 Pennington defeats Correia Split
02/28/15  UFC 184 Holm defeats Pennington Split
03/15/14  UFC 171 Andrade defeats Pennington Split
11/30/13  TUF 18 Finale Pennington defeats Modafferi Unanimous
01/05/13  Invicta FC 4 Smith defeats Pennington Unanimous
07/28/12  Invicta FC 2 Pennington defeats Moras Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com