f o l l o w           

Laura Howarth
BORN
July 06, 1987 (Age 34)
HEIGHT
5'4"
WEIGHT
134.4 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
Hot Head
The Ginger Ninja/Hothead
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Worthing, West Sussex, England
Worth, West Sussex, England
Portsmouth, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/07/16  Invicta FC 17 Howarth defeats Conners Split
02/15/14  CWFC 64 Howarth defeats Kelly Unanimous
12/07/13  CWFC 62 Howarth defeats Delaney Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com