f o l l o w           

Paul Taylor
BORN
December 15, 1979 (Age 42)
England
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Relentless
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Walsall, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/23/10  UFC 121 Stout defeats Taylor Split
11/14/09  UFC 105 Hathaway defeats Taylor Unanimous
06/13/09  UFC 99 Taylor defeats Sobotta Unanimous
10/18/08  UFC 89 Lytle defeats Taylor Unanimous
06/07/08  UFC 85 Taylor defeats Liaudin Split
01/19/08  UFC 80 Kelly defeats Taylor Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com