f o l l o w           

Lance Palmer
BORN
February 07, 1988 (Age 33)
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
The Party
The Unstoppable
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Cleveland, OH
Sacramento, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/25/21  PFL 6 Khaybulaev defeats Palmer Unanimous
04/23/21  PFL 1 Jenkins defeats Palmer Unanimous
12/31/19  PFL 10 Palmer defeats Gilpin Unanimous
10/17/19  PFL 8 Palmer defeats Gilpin Unanimous
10/17/19  PFL 8 Palmer defeats Almeida Unanimous
05/23/19  PFL 2 Palmer defeats Gilpin Unanimous
12/31/18  PFL 11 Palmer defeats Siler Unanimous
10/05/18  PFL 8 Palmer defeats Harrison Unanimous
10/05/18  PFL 8 Palmer defeats Coga Unanimous
03/18/17  WSOF 35 Harrison defeats Palmer Unanimous
07/30/16  WSOF 32 Palmer defeats Almeida Majority
12/18/15  WSOF 26 Almeida defeats Palmer Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com