f o l l o w           

Damien Brown
BORN
December 25, 1984 (Age 35)
Australia
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
68.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Beatdown
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Brisbane, Australia
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/10/18  UFC 221 Ma defeats Brown Split
11/19/17  UFC Fight Night 121 Camacho defeats Brown Split
11/27/16  UFC Fight Night 101 Brown defeats Tuck Split
03/20/16  UFC Fight Night 85 Patrick defeats Brown Unanimous
06/07/14  CWFC 69 Wilde defeats Brown Unanimous
03/01/14  CWFC 65 Redmond defeats Brown Unanimous
12/13/13  CWFC 61 Boussuge defeats Brown Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com