f o l l o w           

Lipeng Zhang
BORN
March 10, 1990 (Age 30)
China
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Warrior
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Beijing, China
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/16/15  UFC Fight Night 66 Johnson defeats Zhang Unanimous
01/18/15  UFC Fight Night 59 Wade defeats Zhang Unanimous
08/23/14  UFC Fight Night 48 Zhang defeats O'Reilly Unanimous
03/01/14  TUF China Zhang defeats Sai Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com