f o l l o w           

Chris Gutierrez
BORN
April 22, 1991 (Age 30)
New Jersey, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
135 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
El Guapo
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Englewood, CO
Greenville, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/09/21  UFC on ESPN+ 52 Gutierrez defeats Colares Split
02/13/21  UFC 258 Gutierrez defeats Ewell Unanimous
08/01/20  UFC on ESPN+ 31 Gutierrez draws with Durden Unanimous
08/10/19  UFC on ESPN+ 14 Gutierrez defeats de Freitas Jr. Split
03/23/19  UFC on ESPN+ 6 Gutierrez defeats MacDonald Unanimous
10/07/16  WSOF 33 Valiev defeats Gutierrez Unanimous
02/20/16  WSOF 28 Gutierrez defeats Valiev Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com