f o l l o w           

Claudio Silva
BORN
September 06, 1982 (Age 39)
Mato Grosso, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
169.5 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Hannibal
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
London, England
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/22/21  UFC on ESPN+ 46 McGee defeats Silva Unanimous
10/17/20  UFC on ESPN+ 38 Krause defeats Silva Unanimous
11/08/14  UFC Fight Night 56 Silva defeats Edwards Split
03/08/14  UFN 37 Silva defeats Scott Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com