f o l l o w           

Joe Stevenson
BORN
June 15, 1982 (Age 38)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Daddy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Victorville, CA
Albuquerque, NM
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/26/11  UFC Live Vazquez defeats Stevenson Unanimous
03/03/11  UFC Live Castillo defeats Stevenson Unanimous
02/21/10  UFC 110 Sotiropoulos defeats Stevenson Unanimous
06/20/09  TUF 9 Finale Stevenson defeats Diaz Unanimous
02/21/09  UFC 95 Sanchez defeats Stevenson Unanimous
08/25/07  UFC 74 Stevenson defeats Pellegrino Unanimous
04/06/06  UFN 4 Neer defeats Stevenson Unanimous
11/05/05  TUF 2 Finale Stevenson defeats Cummo Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com