f o l l o w           

Roger Huerta
BORN
May 20, 1983 (Age 39)
California,
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
159.4 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
El Matador
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Minneapolis, MN
Austin, TX
Los Angeles, CA
Phuket, Thailand
Mexico
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/14/19  Bellator 234 Outlaw defeats Huerta Unanimous
05/06/10  Bellator 17 Curran defeats Huerta Unanimous
09/16/09  UFN 19 Maynard defeats Huerta Split
08/09/08  UFC 87 Florian defeats Huerta Unanimous
04/07/07  UFC 69 Huerta defeats Garcia Unanimous
09/23/06  UFC 63 Huerta defeats Dent Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com