f o l l o w           

Nicolas Dalby
BORN
November 16, 1984 (Age 35)
Denmark
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
74.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Locomotivo
Sharpshooter
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Copenhagen, Denmark
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/28/19  UFC on ESPN+ 18 Dalby defeats Oliveira Unanimous
04/28/18  CWFC 93 Pedersoli Jr. defeats Dalby Split
09/03/16  UFC Fight Night 93 Sobotta defeats Dalby Unanimous
04/10/16  UFC Fight Night 86 Cummings defeats Dalby Unanimous
10/24/15  UFC Fight Night 76 Till draws with Dalby Majority
05/30/15  UFC Fight Night 67 Dalby defeats Zaleski dos Santos Split
11/15/14  CWFC 74 Dalby defeats Bahari Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com