f o l l o w           

Jason Powell
BORN
April 07, 1993 (Age 28)
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
145.8 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
The Gentleman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
El Dorado Hills, CA
Paradise, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/13/14  WSOF 16 Powell defeats Avila Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com