f o l l o w           

Gabriel Gonzaga
BORN
May 18, 1979 (Age 41)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
262 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Napao
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Worcester, MA
Ludlow, MA
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/11/15  TUF 22 Finale Gonzaga defeats Erokhin Unanimous
01/25/14  UFC on Fox 10 Miocic defeats Gonzaga Unanimous
10/23/10  UFC 121 Schaub defeats Gonzaga Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com