f o l l o w           

Chris Kelades
BORN
February 21, 1981 (Age 39)
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
The Greek Assassin
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Cole Harbour, Nova Scotia, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/23/16  UFC 197 Pettis defeats Kelades Unanimous
08/23/15  UFC Fight Night 74 Kelades defeats Beal Split
10/04/14  UFC Fight Night 54 Kelades defeats Holohan Unanimous
05/09/14  Bellator 119 Gordon defeats Kelades Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com