f o l l o w           

Ruslan Magomedov
BORN
November 26, 1986 (Age 33)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
236 lbs
REACH
78"
NICKNAME(S)
Leopard
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
The Republic of Dagestan, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/03/15  UFC 192 Magomedov defeats Jordan Unanimous
11/22/14  UFC Fight Night 57 Magomedov defeats Copeland Unanimous
05/31/14  UFC Fight Night 41 Magomedov defeats Pesta Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com