f o l l o w           

Matt Hobar
BORN
January 07, 1987 (Age 34)
Texas, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
70.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Crowbar
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dallas, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/06/14  UFC 181 Pettis defeats Hobar Unanimous
08/23/14  UFC Fight Night 49 Hobar defeats Phillips Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com