f o l l o w           

Luke Cummo
BORN
April 27, 1980 (Age 40)
New York, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
167 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
The Silent Assassin
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Long Island, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/09/08  UFC 87 McCrory defeats Cummo Unanimous
03/01/08  UFC 82 Fioravanti defeats Cummo Unanimous
06/28/06  UFN 5 Goulet defeats Cummo Majority
04/06/06  UFN 4 Cummo defeats Von Flue Unanimous
11/05/05  TUF 2 Finale Stevenson defeats Cummo Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com