f o l l o w           

Cláudia Gadelha
BORN
December 07, 1988 (Age 31)
Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'4"
WEIGHT
115.5 lbs
REACH
63.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Claudinha
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/16/20  UFC on ESPN 8 Gadelha defeats Hill Split
07/06/19  UFC 239 Gadelha defeats Markos Unanimous
12/08/18  UFC 231 Ansaroff defeats Gadelha Unanimous
06/09/18  UFC 225 Gadelha defeats Esparza Split
09/23/17  UFC Fight Night 117 Andrade defeats Gadelha Unanimous
11/19/16  UFC Fight Night 100 Gadelha defeats Casey Unanimous
07/08/16  TUF 23 Finale Jedrzejczyk defeats Gadelha Unanimous
08/01/15  UFC 190 Gadelha defeats Aguilar Unanimous
12/13/14  UFC on Fox 13 Jedrzejczyk defeats Gadelha Split
07/16/14  UFC Fight Night 45 Gadelha defeats Lähdemäki Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com