f o l l o w           

Brian Ortega
BORN
February 21, 1991 (Age 30)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
144 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
T-City
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Los Angeles, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/25/21  UFC 266 Volkanovski defeats Ortega Unanimous
10/17/20  UFC on ESPN+ 38 Ortega defeats Jung Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com