f o l l o w           

Katlyn Chookagian
BORN
December 28, 1988 (Age 31)
Pennsylvania, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Blonde Fighter
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Kenilworth, NJ
Amity Harbor, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/30/20  UFC on ESPN 9 Chookagian defeats Shevchenko Unanimous
11/02/19  UFC 244 Chookagian defeats Maia Unanimous
06/08/19  UFC 238 Chookagian defeats Calderwood Unanimous
12/08/18  UFC 231 Eye defeats Chookagian Split
07/28/18  UFC on Fox 30 Chookagian defeats Davis Unanimous
01/27/18  UFC on Fox 27 Chookagian defeats Romero Borella Unanimous
04/08/17  UFC 210 Chookagian defeats Aldana Split
11/12/16  UFC 205 Carmouche defeats Chookagian Split
07/13/16  UFC Fight Night 91 Chookagian defeats Murphy Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com