f o l l o w           

Diego Saraiva
BORN
April 23, 1982 (Age 38)
Georgia, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
145.75 lbs
REACH
66"
NICKNAME(S)
The Octopus
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Atlanta, GA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/22/07  UFC 76 Stephens defeats Saraiva Unanimous
07/07/07  UFC 73 Gurgel defeats Saraiva Unanimous
02/03/07  UFC 67 Hazelett defeats Saraiva Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com