f o l l o w           

Rafael Carvalho
BORN
July 27, 1986 (Age 34)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
205.8 lbs
REACH
78"
NICKNAME(S)
The Blessed
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/11/20  Bellator 245 Polizzi defeats Carvalho Unanimous
07/12/19  Bellator 224 Carvalho defeats Njokuani Unanimous
12/15/18  Bellator 213 Machida defeats Carvalho Split
05/20/16  Bellator 155 Carvalho defeats Manhoef Split
04/10/15  Bellator 136 Carvalho defeats Schilling Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com