f o l l o w           

Hakeem Dawodu
BORN
July 02, 1991 (Age 30)
Alberta, Canada
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
73.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Mean
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/12/21  UFC 263 Evloev defeats Dawodu Unanimous
09/27/20  UFC 253 Dawodu defeats Tukhugov Split
11/02/19  UFC 244 Dawodu defeats Arce Split
12/08/18  UFC 231 Dawodu defeats Bochniak Split
07/28/18  UFC on Fox 30 Dawodu defeats Arnett Unanimous
03/18/17  WSOF 35 Dawodu defeats Siler Unanimous
12/18/15  WSOF 26 Magomedov draws with Dawodu Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com