f o l l o w           

Davi Ramos
BORN
November 05, 1986 (Age 35)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Tasmanian Devil
The Tasmanian Devil
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/19/20  UFC on ESPN+ 30 Tsarukyan defeats Ramos Unanimous
09/07/19  UFC 242 Makhachev defeats Ramos Unanimous
05/18/19  UFC on ESPN+ 10 Ramos defeats Hubbard Unanimous
03/11/17  UFC Fight Night 106 Moraes defeats Ramos Unanimous
10/24/14  Bellator 130 Rickels defeats Ramos Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com