f o l l o w           

Leon Edwards
BORN
August 25, 1991 (Age 30)
Jamaica
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
Rocky
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Birmingham, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/12/21  UFC 263 Edwards defeats Diaz Unanimous
07/20/19  UFC on ESPN 4 Edwards defeats dos Anjos Unanimous
03/16/19  UFC on ESPN+ 5 Edwards defeats Nelson Split
06/23/18  UFC Fight Night 132 Edwards defeats Cerrone Unanimous
09/02/17  UFC Fight Night 115 Edwards defeats Barberena Unanimous
03/18/17  UFC Fight Night 107 Edwards defeats Luque Unanimous
05/08/16  UFC Fight Night 87 Edwards defeats Waters Unanimous
12/19/15  UFC on Fox 17 Usman defeats Edwards Unanimous
07/18/15  UFC Fight Night 72 Edwards defeats Pawlak Unanimous
11/08/14  UFC Fight Night 56 Silva defeats Edwards Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com