f o l l o w           

Matt Frevola
BORN
June 11, 1990 (Age 31)
New York, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155.5 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Steamrolla
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Huntington, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/23/21  UFC 257 Tsarukyan defeats Frevola Unanimous
10/12/19  UFC on ESPN+ 19 Frevola defeats Pena Split
04/13/19  UFC 236 Frevola defeats Turner Unanimous
11/03/18  UFC 230 Frevola draws with Vannata Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com