f o l l o w           

Javier Torres
BORN
April 10, 1985 (Age 37)
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
176 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Chunty Boy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sonora, Mexico
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/16/21  Bellator 268 Torres defeats Milliard Split
10/12/18  Bellator 207 Fialho defeats Torres Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com