f o l l o w           

Yair Rodriguez
BORN
October 06, 1992 (Age 28)
Mexico
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
145 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
El Pantera
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Chicago, IL
Parral, Chihuahua, Mexico
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/18/19  UFC on ESPN 6 Rodriguez defeats Stephens Unanimous
08/06/16  UFC Fight Night 92 Rodriguez defeats Caceres Split
10/03/15  UFC 192 Rodriguez defeats Hooker Unanimous
06/13/15  UFC 188 Rodriguez defeats Rosa Split
11/15/14  UFC 180 Rodriguez defeats Morales Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com