f o l l o w           

Angela Hill
BORN
January 12, 1988 (Age 34)
Maryland, USA
HEIGHT
5'3"
WEIGHT
115.5 lbs
REACH
64.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Overkill
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Asheville, NC
San Diego, CA
Arlington, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/03/22  UFC on ESPN 42 Hill defeats Ducote Unanimous
08/13/22  UFC on ESPN 41 Hill defeats Godinez Unanimous
05/14/22  UFC on ESPN 36 Jandiroba defeats Hill Unanimous
12/18/21  UFC on ESPN+ 57 Lemos defeats Hill Split
08/07/21  UFC 265 Torres defeats Hill Unanimous
03/13/21  UFC on ESPN+ 45 Hill defeats Yoder Unanimous
09/12/20  UFC on ESPN+ 35 Waterson-Gomez defeats Hill Split
05/16/20  UFC on ESPN 8 Gadelha defeats Hill Split
02/22/20  UFC on ESPN+ 26 Hill defeats Lookboonmee Unanimous
06/08/19  UFC 238 Xiaonan defeats Hill Unanimous
04/27/19  UFC on ESPN+ 8 Hill defeats Esquibel Unanimous
08/25/18  UFC Fight Night 135 Casey defeats Hill Split
02/24/18  UFC on Fox 28 Hill defeats Moroz Unanimous
11/11/17  UFC Fight Night 120 Nunes defeats Hill Unanimous
07/07/17  TUF 25 Finale Hill defeats Yoder Unanimous
02/04/17  UFC Fight Night 104 Andrade defeats Hill Unanimous
11/18/16  Invicta FC 20 Hill defeats Medeiros Unanimous
05/07/16  Invicta FC 17 Hill defeats Souza Split
06/13/15  UFC 188 Torres defeats Hill Unanimous
12/12/14  TUF 20 Finale Hill defeats Kagan Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com