f o l l o w           

Randa Markos
BORN
August 10, 1985 (Age 35)
Iraq
HEIGHT
5'4"
WEIGHT
116 lbs
REACH
63.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Quiet Storm
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dearborn, MI
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/14/20  UFC on ESPN+ 41 Murata defeats Markos Unanimous
03/14/20  UFC on ESPN+ 28 Ribas defeats Markos Unanimous
10/26/19  UFC on ESPN+ 20 Markos defeats Yoder Split
07/06/19  UFC 239 Gadelha defeats Markos Unanimous
09/22/18  UFC Fight Night 137 Rodriguez draws with Markos Majority
07/28/18  UFC on Fox 30 Ansaroff defeats Markos Unanimous
01/27/18  UFC on Fox 27 Markos defeats Lima Unanimous
08/05/17  UFC Fight Night 114 Grasso defeats Markos Split
02/19/17  UFC Fight Night 105 Markos defeats Esparza Split
06/18/16  UFC Fight Night 89 Markos defeats Jones-Lybarger Unanimous
12/19/15  UFC on Fox 17 Kowalkiewicz defeats Markos Unanimous
04/25/15  UFC 186 Markos defeats Daly Unanimous
12/12/14  TUF 20 Finale Penne defeats Markos Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com