f o l l o w           

Bryan Barberena
BORN
May 03, 1989 (Age 33)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
72.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Bam Bam
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Gastonia, NC
Glendale, AZ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/26/22  UFC on ESPN+ 63 Barberena defeats Brown Split
12/04/21  UFC on ESPN 31 Barberena defeats Weeks Unanimous
07/31/21  UFC on ESPN 28 Witt defeats Barberena Majority
09/12/20  UFC on ESPN+ 35 Barberena defeats Ivy Unanimous
09/02/17  UFC Fight Night 115 Edwards defeats Barberena Unanimous
12/17/16  UFC on Fox 22 Covington defeats Barberena Unanimous
05/14/16  UFC 198 Barberena defeats Alves Unanimous
04/25/15  UFC 186 Laprise defeats Barberena Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com