f o l l o w           

Dominic Waters
BORN
April 11, 1989 (Age 33)
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
79"
NICKNAME(S)
Sho Nuff
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
Santa Rosa, CA
Portland, OR
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/08/16  UFC Fight Night 87 Edwards defeats Waters Unanimous
07/12/15  TUF 21 Finale Sullivan defeats Waters Unanimous
12/13/14  WSOF 16 Waters defeats Sano Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com