f o l l o w           

Jake Collier
BORN
October 23, 1988 (Age 33)
Missouri, USA
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
265 lbs
REACH
78.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Prototype
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Cuba, MO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/30/22  UFC on ESPN 35 Arlovski defeats Collier Split
06/12/21  UFC 263 Felipe defeats Collier Split
12/05/20  UFC on ESPN 19 Collier defeats Villante Unanimous
11/11/17  UFC Fight Night 120 Collier defeats Fortuna Unanimous
04/15/17  UFC on Fox 24 Clark defeats Collier Unanimous
06/06/15  UFC Fight Night 68 Collier defeats Abreu Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com