f o l l o w           

Jared Cannonier
BORN
March 16, 1984 (Age 38)
Texas, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
184.5 lbs
REACH
77.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Tha Killa Gorilla
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Glendale, AZ
Anchorage, AK
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/02/22  UFC 276 Adesanya defeats Cannonier Unanimous
08/21/21  UFC on ESPN 29 Cannonier defeats Gastelum Unanimous
10/24/20  UFC 254 Whittaker defeats Cannonier Unanimous
12/16/17  UFC on Fox 26 Blachowicz defeats Cannonier Unanimous
02/11/17  UFC 208 Teixeira defeats Cannonier Unanimous
12/03/16  TUF 24 Finale Cannonier defeats Cutelaba Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com