f o l l o w           

Matt Wiman
BORN
September 19, 1983 (Age 37)
Oklahoma, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
155.3 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Handsome
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Jupiter, FL
Portland, OR
San Francisco, CA
Tulsa, OK
Arvada, CO
Dallas, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/07/19  UFC on ESPN 7 Solecki defeats Wiman Unanimous
11/22/14  UFC Fight Night 57 Wiman defeats Vallie-Flagg Unanimous
10/01/11  UFC Live Wiman defeats Danzig Unanimous
07/02/11  UFC 132 Siver defeats Wiman Unanimous
01/22/11  UFN 23 Wiman defeats Miller Unanimous
12/12/09  UFC 107 Wiman defeats Nelson Unanimous
04/18/09  UFC 97 Stout defeats Wiman Unanimous
12/10/08  UFN 16 Miller defeats Wiman Unanimous
09/22/07  UFC 76 Wiman defeats Omigawa Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com