f o l l o w           

David Zawada
BORN
August 01, 1990 (Age 31)
Germany
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Sagat
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dusseldorf, Germany
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/04/21  UFC on ESPN+ 49 Morono defeats Zawada Unanimous
01/16/21  UFC on ABC 1 Emeev defeats Zawada Split
07/22/18  UFC Fight Night 134 Roberts defeats Zawada Split
10/22/17  KSW 40 Zawada defeats Jewtuszko Unanimous
11/28/15  KSW 33 Szymuszowski defeats Zawada Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com