f o l l o w           

Christian Wellisch
BORN
September 13, 1975 (Age 46)
Hungary
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
206 lbs
REACH
77.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Hungarian Nightmare
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sacramento, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/31/09  UFC 94 O'Brien defeats Wellisch Split
12/30/06  UFC 66 Wellisch defeats Perosh Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com