f o l l o w           

Levon Makashvili
BORN
January 07, 1989 (Age 32)
Georgia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
145 lbs
REACH
68.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Hornet
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Oceanside, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/30/16  UFC on Fox 18 Jackson draws with Makashvili Majority
06/27/15  UFC Fight Night 70 Dias defeats Makashvili Split
05/16/15  UFC Fight Night 66 Makashvili defeats Eddiva Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com