f o l l o w           

Darren Till
BORN
December 24, 1992 (Age 27)
England
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
186 lbs
REACH
74.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Gorilla
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Liverpool, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/26/20  UFC on ESPN 14 Whittaker defeats Till Unanimous
11/02/19  UFC 244 Till defeats Gastelum Split
05/27/18  UFC Fight Night 130 Till defeats Thompson Unanimous
09/02/17  UFC Fight Night 115 Till defeats Velickovic Unanimous
05/28/17  UFC Fight Night 109 Till defeats Ayari Unanimous
10/24/15  UFC Fight Night 76 Till draws with Dalby Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com